2015 7th Grade Football
Schedule
  • % Scrimmage
  • All times are Eastern
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
  22 1:30 PM Habersham  @  Fannin Fannin County High School 33-0
    3:00 PM West Hall  @  Madison Madison County High School 0-43
    3:00 PM Jefferson Sorrow  @  Flowery Branch Black C.W. Davis High School 33-19
    4:30 PM Oconee  @  Jackson Jackson County High School 7-6
    7:30 PM Flowery Branch Red  @  Jefferson Truelove Jefferson High School 6-33
    7:30 PM Commerce  @  Gainesville City Park Stadium 0-24
  29 12:00 PM Madison  @  Oconee Oconee County High School 13-6
    1:30 PM West Hall  @  Chestatee Chestatee High School 6-26
    1:30 PM Fannin  @  Flowery Branch Black C.W. Davis Middle School 14-12
    1:30 PM Flowery Branch Red  @  Dawson Dawson County High School 6-8
    4:30 PM North Hall  @  Habersham Habersham Central High School 8-6
    4:30 PM Commerce  @  Jefferson Truelove Jefferson High School 0-29
    6:00 PM Gainesville  @  Jefferson Sorrow Jefferson High School 22-12
September
  5 12:00 PM Jackson  @  Fannin Fannin County High School 12-6
    12:00 PM Gainesville  @  Habersham 25-6
    12:00 PM North Hall  @  Oconee Oconee County High School 6-14
    1:30 PM Commerce  @  Chestatee Chestatee High School 13-12
    3:00 PM Jefferson Sorrow  @  Madison Madison County High School 20-25
    3:00 PM Flowery Branch Red  @  West Hall West Hall High School 34-2
    7:30 PM Dawson  @  Jefferson Truelove Jefferson High School 0-29
  12 1:30 PM Chestatee  @  Flowery Branch Red C.W. Davis Middle School 6-13
    1:30 PM Dawson  @  Gainesville City Park Stadium 0-21
    3:00 PM Madison  @  Commerce Commerce high School 13-13 (2OT)
    3:00 PM Oconee  @  Fannin Fannin County High School 31-19
    4:30 PM Jefferson Sorrow  @  Jackson Jackson County High School 6-13
    4:30 PM Flowery Branch Black  @  Habersham Habersham Central High School 18-41
    4:30 PM West Hall  @  North Hall North Hall High School 0-32
  19 1:30 PM Jefferson Truelove  @  Madison Madison County High School 6-7
    3:00 PM Fannin  @  Commerce Commerce High School 16-15
    4:30 PM Gainesville  @  Chestatee Chestatee High School 32-0
    4:30 PM Jackson  @  Dawson Dawson County High School 18-0
    4:30 PM West Hall  @  Flowery Branch Black C.W. Davis Middle School 0-49
    6:00 PM North Hall  @  Flowery Branch Red C.W. Davis Middle School 22-16
  26 12:00 PM West Hall  @  Jefferson Truelove Jefferson High School 6-47
    1:30 PM Dawson  @  Chestatee Chestatee High School 12-13 (OT)
    3:00 PM Habersham  @  Madison Madison County High School 32-6
    4:30 PM Flowery Branch Black  @  Jackson Jackson County High School 6-12 (OT)
    6:00 PM Oconee  @  Gainesville City Park Stadium 18-39
    6:00 PM Jefferson Sorrow  @  North Hall North Hall High School 19-6
October
  3 10:30 AM Habersham  @  Dawson Dawson County High School 26-0
    1:30 PM Madison  @  North Hall North Hall High School 14-12
    1:30 PM Jefferson Sorrow  @  West Hall West Hall High School 27-13
    3:00 PM Chestatee  @  Fannin Fannin County High School 6-14
  6 7:30 PM Oconee  @  Commerce Commerce High School 20-14
  7 6:15 PM Jefferson Truelove  @  Flowery Branch Black C.W. Davis Middle School 35-6
  8 8:30 PM Flowery Branch Red  @  Jackson Jackson County High School 0-6
  10 3:00 PM Oconee  @  West Hall West Hall High School 33-14
    4:30 PM Gainesville  @  North Hall North Hall High School 20-0
    6:00 PM Flowery Branch Red  @  Flowery Branch Black C.W. Davis Middle School 18-0
  12 6:15 PM Commerce  @  Habersham Wilbanks Middle School 0-37
  Location has been updated
    7:00 PM Fannin  @  Jefferson Truelove Chestatee High School 0-35
  Location has been updated
  13 7:00 PM Dawson  @  Jefferson Sorrow Jefferson High School 7-25
  17 10:30 AM Chestatee  @  Oconee North Oconee High School 6-39
    10:30 AM Jackson  @  Madison Madison County High School 6-12
    12:00 PM Habersham  @  Flowery Branch Red C.W. Davis Middle School 14-6
    3:00 PM Dawson  @  Commerce Commerce High School 0-12
    3:00 PM Fannin  @  Gainesville City Park Stadium 8-40
    3:00 PM Jefferson Truelove  @  Jefferson Sorrow Jefferson High School 20-7
    6:00 PM Flowery Branch Black  @  North Hall North Hall High School 13-20
  19 7:00 PM Chestatee  @  Jackson Jackson County High School 7-6
  24 5:30 PM (9) Flowery Branch Red  @  (8) North Hall Gilmer County High School 6-29
  Wildcard Round
    5:30 PM (12) Commerce  @  (5) Oconee Jackson County High School 8-18
  Wildcard Round
    5:30 PM (11) Chestatee  @  (6) Jackson Flowery Branch High School 20-14 (OT)
  Wildcard Round
    5:30 PM (10) Fannin  @  (7) Jefferson Sorrow East Hall High School 0-33
  Wildcard Round
  31 7:00 PM (8) North Hall  @  (1) Gainesville Gainesville City Park 0-28
  Quarterfinals
    7:00 PM (5) Oconee  @  (4) Habersham Fannin County High School 6-16
  Quarterfinals
    7:00 PM (11) Chestatee  @  (3) Madison White County High School 6-21
  Quarterfinals
    7:00 PM (7) Jefferson Sorrow  @  (2) Jefferson Truelove Jefferson High School 6-12 (2OT)
  Quarterfinals
November
  7 7:00 PM (4) Habersham  @  (1) Gainesville Madison County High School 21-18
  Semifinals
    7:00 PM (2) Jefferson Truelove  @  (3) Madison Rabun County High School 36-8
  Semifinals
  14 7:00 PM (4) Habersham  @  (2) Jefferson Truelove Lumpkin County High School 6-14 (OT)
  Super Bowl
  • % Scrimmage
  • All times are Eastern